Josh Allen vs Jordan Love
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
169161
169PPR pts (season)161
PPR pts / game
28.220.1
28.2PPR pts / game20.1
Games played
68
6Games played8
Pass yards
1,5042,246
1,504Pass yards2,246
Pass TD
916
9Pass TD16
Floor (p10)
18.313.1
18.3Floor (p10)13.1
Ceiling (p90)
40.823.3
40.8Ceiling (p90)23.3
Consistency %
5075
50Consistency %75
Proj pts/game (2027)
26.718.6
26.7Proj pts/game (2027)18.6
Proj games (2027)
911
9Proj games (2027)11
ADP (lower = pricier)
13.3136.3
13.3ADP (lower = pricier)136.3
THE PICKJosh Allen
Josh Allen holds the 2026 edge: 9 PPR points over the season, finishing #4 overall vs #5. The 2027 projection agrees: 26.7 vs 18.6 points per game. That said, Love was the steadier week-to-week option (75% consistency vs 50%); Love goes 123 picks later by ADP (136.3 vs 13.3), so he is the cheaper route; and Love closed the season hotter (-1.1 vs his average), so the gap may be tightening. Josh Allen remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Josh Allen — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -3.3
Jordan Love — last 8 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -1.1
More quarterbacks matchupsAll comparisons →

