Kyren Williams vs Javonte Williams
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
137131
137PPR pts (season)131
PPR pts / game
19.618.6
19.6PPR pts / game18.6
Games played
77
7Games played7
Rush yards
492472
492Rush yards472
Receptions
3219
32Receptions19
Floor (p10)
9.78.0
9.7Floor (p10)8.0
Ceiling (p90)
36.731.3
36.7Ceiling (p90)31.3
Consistency %
8671
86Consistency %71
Proj pts/game (2027)
19.618.6
19.6Proj pts/game (2027)18.6
Proj games (2027)
1010
10Proj games (2027)10
ADP (lower = pricier)
29.435.7
29.4ADP (lower = pricier)35.7
THE PICKKyren Williams
Kyren Williams holds the 2026 edge: 7 PPR points over the season, finishing #16 overall vs #20. The 2027 projection agrees: 19.6 vs 18.6 points per game. That said, Williams goes 6 picks later by ADP (35.7 vs 29.4), so he is the cheaper route. Kyren Williams remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Kyren Williams — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +1.6
Javonte Williams — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +1.0

