Puka Nacua vs Tetairoa McMillan
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
114109
114PPR pts (season)109
PPR pts / game
22.715.6
22.7PPR pts / game15.6
Games played
57
5Games played7
Receptions
4542
45Receptions42
Rec yards
485569
485Rec yards569
Floor (p10)
12.43.7
12.4Floor (p10)3.7
Ceiling (p90)
37.745.2
37.7Ceiling (p90)45.2
Consistency %
6057
60Consistency %57
Proj pts/game (2027)
22.715.6
22.7Proj pts/game (2027)15.6
Proj games (2027)
910
9Proj games (2027)10
ADP (lower = pricier)
6.843.6
6.8ADP (lower = pricier)43.6
THE PICKPuka Nacua
Puka Nacua holds the 2026 edge: 5 PPR points over the season, finishing #41 overall vs #46. The 2027 projection agrees: 22.7 vs 15.6 points per game. That said, McMillan goes 37 picks later by ADP (43.6 vs 6.8), so he is the cheaper route. Puka Nacua remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Puka Nacua — last 5 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +0.0
Tetairoa McMillan — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +1.1

