Zay Flowers vs Matthew Golden
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
9594
95PPR pts (season)94
PPR pts / game
18.915.7
18.9PPR pts / game15.7
Games played
56
5Games played6
Receptions
3228
32Receptions28
Rec yards
471473
471Rec yards473
Floor (p10)
12.79.8
12.7Floor (p10)9.8
Ceiling (p90)
26.022.4
26.0Ceiling (p90)22.4
Consistency %
8067
80Consistency %67
Proj pts/game (2027)
18.916.5
18.9Proj pts/game (2027)16.5
Proj games (2027)
99
9Proj games (2027)9
ADP (lower = pricier)
37.886.9
37.8ADP (lower = pricier)86.9
THE PICKZay Flowers
Zay Flowers holds the 2026 edge: 1 PPR points over the season, finishing #45 overall vs #46. The 2027 projection agrees: 18.9 vs 16.5 points per game. That said, Golden goes 49 picks later by ADP (86.9 vs 37.8), so he is the cheaper route. Zay Flowers remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Zay Flowers — last 5 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +0.0
Matthew Golden — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +1.0
More wide receivers matchupsAll comparisons →

